COTS Southeast/Southeast Central Coalition Advisory Board

Officers

President
Morgan Saunders  
Gallia County Representative
Holzer Health System -Gallipolis 
 
Vice President
Jeff Jadwin
Muskingum County Reprsentative
Muskingum County EMA

Secretary/Treasurer
Doug Wagstaff, RN
Jefferson County Representative
Trinity Health System

Members

 
Angee Arnold, BSN, RN, CEN
Meigs County Representative
Holzer Meigs Free-Standing ED

Gerry Beckner
Guernsey County Representative
Guernsey County EMA

Kristina Bell, MS
Public Health Representative
Muskingum County Public Health

Kelsey Blackburn, CHEP
Southeast/Southeast Central Regional Healthcare Coordinator, Non-Voting Member
Central Ohio Trauma System

John Carr
Harrison County Representative
Harrison County Public Health

Jennifer DeWitt
Harrison County Representative
Harrison County Public Health

Ginny Dickerson
Pike County Representative
Pike County Health Department

Crystal Early
Southeast Regional Public Health Coordinator, Non-Voting Member
Washington County Health Department

Debbie Elliott
Southeast Central Regional Public Health Coordinator, Non-Voting Member
Hocking County Health Department

Bill Faught
Vinton County Representative
Vinton County EMA

Laura George, CHEP
Southeast/Southeast Central Region Emergency Management Specialist & Regional Coalition Coordinator, Non-Voting Member
Central Ohio Trauma System

Robin Groves
Monroe County Representative
Monroe County Public Health

 

​​​​​​​​​​

 


Angie Hodge, DNP, RN, CEN, CHEP, SANE
Lawrence County Representative
Southern Ohio Medical Center

Sabe Jackson
Scioto County Representative 
Unity 1 Home Health Care & Unity 1 Skilled Home Care

Jodi Keller, RN
Central Regional Healthcare Coordinator, Non-Voting Member
Central Ohio Trauma System

Sherri Kovach, MS, BSN, RN, EMT
Ex Officio
Central Ohio Trauma System

Captain Jim Mickey
Perry County Representative
Somerset Reading Township Fire Department

Chasity Schmelzenbach
Noble County Representative
Noble County EMA

Todd Shroyer
Coshocton County Representative
Coshocton County EMS

Susan Smith, MSN, RN
Ross County Representative
Ross County Health Department

Shaeleigh Sprigg
Washington County Representative
Washington County Public Health

Tabby Tong
Hocking County Representative
Hocking County Local Coalition 

Deputy Chief Tami Wires
Athens County Representative
Athens County EMS

Kimberly Young, RN
Belmont County Representative
Barnesville Hospital


​​​​​

​​